10240 Old U S 27 Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $196,012 - $341,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10240 Old U S 27, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $253,671, approximately $177 per square foot. 10240 Old U S 27 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Schneeberger Eugene L
Bought by
Eugene L Schneeberger And Connie M-C Schneebe and Schneeberger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Raymond E Magsig Jr Living Trust and Schneeberger Eugene L
Bought by
Schneeberger Eugene L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene L Schneeberger And Connie M-C Schneebe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schneeberger Eugene L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raymond E Magsig Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $240,500 | $179,700 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $288,200 | $213,000 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $240,500 | $179,700 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $275,100 | $219,100 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $237,900 | $185,900 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map