Estimated Value: $456,994 - $581,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10242 118th St, Largo, FL 33778 and is currently estimated at $529,999, approximately $326 per square foot. 10242 118th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Laurence Phyllis A
Bought by
Nosal Walter A and Nosal Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,330
Outstanding Balance
$33,419
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$496,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nosal Walter A | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nosal Walter A | $40,853 | |
| Open | Nosal Walter A | $144,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |