10243 Smith Rd Union Pier, MI 49129
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10243 Smith Rd, Union Pier, MI 49129 and is currently estimated at $836,618, approximately $424 per square foot. 10243 Smith Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including New Buffalo Elementary School, New Buffalo Middle School, and New Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,929 | $297,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $266,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $194,900 | $64,400 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $194,700 | $53,900 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $210,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,837 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map