Estimated Value: $169,000 - $358,003
Studio
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10243 State Highway 94, Grady, AL 36036 and is currently estimated at $246,334, approximately $328 per square foot. 10243 State Highway 94 is a home with nearby schools including Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
W G S Family Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Sellers Family Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Family Partnership Ltd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sellers Family Partnership Ltd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $46,380 | $44,100 | $2,280 |
| 2024 | $223 | $38,640 | $36,720 | $1,920 |
| 2023 | $223 | $32,460 | $30,480 | $1,980 |
| 2022 | $155 | $30,680 | $28,780 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $148 | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $146 | $22,920 | $21,460 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $148 | $24,660 | $23,280 | $1,380 |
| 2018 | $145 | $4,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $22,040 | $20,840 | $1,200 |
| 2014 | $144 | $21,480 | $20,280 | $1,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,280 | $29,200 | $1,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map