10244 Invershiel Ct Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10244 Invershiel Ct, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $289,985, approximately $256 per square foot. 10244 Invershiel Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Jones Patricia F
Bought by
Jones Patricia F and Jones Keith Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1987
Bought by
Jones Patricia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Patricia F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Patricia F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $267,900 | $60,000 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $267,900 | $60,000 | $207,900 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $267,900 | $60,000 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $158,700 | $35,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $158,700 | $35,000 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $158,700 | $35,000 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $158,700 | $35,000 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $948 | $84,200 | $16,200 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $938 | $84,200 | $16,200 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $935 | $84,200 | $16,200 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $931 | $84,200 | $16,200 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $929 | $84,200 | $16,200 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map