Estimated Value: $307,000 - $410,449
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10245 Moss Rd, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $352,362, approximately $229 per square foot. 10245 Moss Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Schiefelbein Monica J
Bought by
Serafin Steve and Serafin Anna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serafin Steve | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $137,270 | $46,770 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $111,900 | $34,850 | $77,050 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $111,900 | $34,850 | $77,050 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $111,900 | $34,850 | $77,050 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $86,730 | $27,010 | $59,720 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $86,730 | $27,010 | $59,720 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $80,540 | $24,320 | $56,220 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $66,410 | $23,840 | $42,570 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $66,410 | $23,840 | $42,570 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $66,410 | $23,840 | $42,570 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $62,650 | $22,490 | $40,160 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $62,650 | $22,490 | $40,160 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $62,650 | $22,490 | $40,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map