10246 Condor Loop Waco, TX 76708
North Lake Waco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10246 Condor Loop, Waco, TX 76708 and is currently estimated at $288,466, approximately $161 per square foot. 10246 Condor Loop is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including China Spring Elementary School, China Spring Intermediate School, and China Spring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Rodney
Bought by
Odajima Sara Marie and Odajima Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$156,068
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Stylecraft Falcon Pointe Lp
Bought by
Franklin Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,912
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odajima Sara Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odajima Sara Marie | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Franklin Rodney | $151,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $289,930 | $31,810 | $258,120 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $275,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $250,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $227,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,488 | $207,640 | $25,100 | $182,540 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $188,100 | $23,840 | $164,260 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $185,110 | $22,810 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $177,900 | $21,630 | $156,270 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $162,420 | $20,680 | $141,740 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $151,030 | $20,210 | $130,820 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $150,440 | $19,890 | $130,550 |
| 2014 | $4,542 | $151,410 | $19,500 | $131,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map