10247 Austrina Oak Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $492,903 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10247 Austrina Oak Loop, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $526,226, approximately $255 per square foot. 10247 Austrina Oak Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panther Lake Elementary and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of A Florida Inc
Bought by
Peikert Brady Tyron and Peikert Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peikert Brady Tyron | $333,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,544 | $352,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,544 | $352,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $343,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $323,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $314,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $305,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $301,101 | $75,000 | $226,101 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map