10247 Dover St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10247 Dover St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $581,686, approximately $267 per square foot. 10247 Dover St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Prairie Ridge Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Frederick Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Schroeder Deborah S
Bought by
Robinson Gary M and Robinson Lynne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,144
Outstanding Balance
$164,998
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Schroeder Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Gary M | $252,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schroeder Deborah S | $269,834 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Gary M | $249,144 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Deborah S | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $37,010 | $7,380 | $29,630 |
| 2024 | $3,734 | $37,010 | $7,380 | $29,630 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $39,830 | $7,980 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $29,860 | $5,700 | $24,160 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $30,710 | $5,860 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $29,440 | $4,290 | $25,150 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $29,440 | $4,290 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $26,660 | $4,320 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $26,660 | $4,320 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $26,230 | $4,780 | $21,450 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $26,230 | $4,780 | $21,450 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $19,740 | $2,310 | $17,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map