10248 E Sr 450 Shoals, IN 47581
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $377,109
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10248 E Sr 450, Shoals, IN 47581 and is currently estimated at $316,027, approximately $113 per square foot. 10248 E Sr 450 is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Shoals Community Elementary School, Shoals Middle School, and Shoals Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Scholtens Llc
Bought by
Knepp Craig and Neese William H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Miller Susan Elaine
Bought by
Dmi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knepp Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Dmi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $189,300 | $38,200 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $181,200 | $39,600 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $142,200 | $21,100 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $142,300 | $18,700 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $125,600 | $17,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $117,600 | $16,500 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $115,500 | $17,600 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $113,200 | $17,500 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $113,500 | $18,400 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $113,900 | $18,800 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $119,000 | $19,300 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,400 | $17,800 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map