1025 27th St N North River, ND 58102
Madison-Unicorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $171,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 27th St N, North River, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $150,819, approximately $188 per square foot. 1025 27th St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Molitor Ronald A
Bought by
Melting Taylor A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
John Melissa D and Lee Melissa D
Bought by
Molitor Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,705
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Azure Denise and Estate Of Paul Mikkelson
Bought by
Lee Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,803
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melting Taylor A | $85,900 | Northern Title Co | |
| Molitor Ronald A | $63,900 | Fm Title | |
| Lee Melissa D | $47,000 | Trn Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molitor Ronald A | $60,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Melissa D | $45,803 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $63,050 | $22,500 | $40,550 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $60,050 | $22,500 | $37,550 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $56,650 | $22,500 | $34,150 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $53,950 | $22,500 | $31,450 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $53,950 | $22,500 | $31,450 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $57,600 | $26,150 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $59,800 | $12,150 | $47,650 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $59,800 | $12,150 | $47,650 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $56,950 | $12,150 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $55,300 | $12,150 | $43,150 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $45,700 | $10,300 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $43,500 | $10,300 | $33,200 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $41,450 | $10,300 | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map