Estimated Value: $114,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 37th St SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $132,028, approximately $99 per square foot. 1025 37th St SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including John Hoeven Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Courtly Ward
Bought by
Degroat Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Ward County
Bought by
Degroat Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Degroat Mary
Bought by
Ward County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Ward County
Bought by
Degroat Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroat Mary | $1,513 | None Listed On Document | |
| Degroat Mary | $2,803 | None Available | |
| Ward County | $2,466 | None Available | |
| Degroat Mary | $1,826 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $45,000 | $10,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $43,000 | $10,000 | $33,000 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $41,500 | $12,000 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $40,000 | $12,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $39,000 | $12,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $38,000 | $12,000 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $37,000 | $12,000 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $819 | $29,500 | $14,000 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $739 | $33,000 | $14,000 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $727 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map