1025 Bond St Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Bond St, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $396,067, approximately $205 per square foot. 1025 Bond St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Reidenbaugh Elementary School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $202,900 | $57,500 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $179,800 | $45,000 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $179,800 | $45,000 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $179,800 | $45,000 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $179,800 | $45,000 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map