1025 Carlysle St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Carlysle St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $126,288, approximately $102 per square foot. 1025 Carlysle St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Findley Community Learning Center, North High School, and St. Vincent Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,955 | $34,105 | $7,445 | $26,660 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $34,105 | $7,445 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $21,120 | $4,379 | $16,741 |
| 2021 | $904 | $19,391 | $4,379 | $15,012 |
| 2020 | $893 | $19,390 | $4,380 | $15,010 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $20,300 | $4,380 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $20,300 | $4,380 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $20,300 | $4,380 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $20,300 | $4,380 | $15,920 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $20,300 | $4,380 | $15,920 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $20,380 | $4,380 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $1,767 | $22,670 | $4,380 | $18,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map