1025 Cornwell Ave Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $618,126 - $682,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Cornwell Ave, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $650,063, approximately $343 per square foot. 1025 Cornwell Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Iannetta Christopher and Iannetta Maria
Bought by
Gromet Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$43,965
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Gromet Michael | $206,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gromet Michael | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records