1025 Cr 800e Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $282,303 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Cr 800e, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $315,434, approximately $238 per square foot. 1025 Cr 800e is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Harlin Ronnie L and Harlin Peggy J
Bought by
Tipsword Benjamin D and Tipsword Jennifer N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipsword Benjamin D | $316,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,697 | $72,505 | $7,964 | $64,541 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $68,106 | $7,457 | $60,649 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $57,593 | $8,006 | $49,587 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $54,770 | $7,591 | $47,179 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $52,598 | $7,267 | $45,331 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $51,475 | $6,929 | $44,546 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $57,240 | $3,480 | $53,760 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $57,008 | $3,443 | $53,565 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $57,102 | $3,427 | $53,675 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $56,044 | $3,344 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,992 | $3,412 | $46,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,984 | $3,404 | $46,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map