1025 Danason Dr Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Danason Dr, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $495,908, approximately $169 per square foot. 1025 Danason Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bandyopadhyay Sourav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,976
Outstanding Balance
$341,636
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Richmont Estates Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandyopadhyay Sourav | $402,080 | -- | |
| Bandyopadhyay Sourav | $402,080 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $89,900 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $89,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bandyopadhyay Sourav | $381,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,866 | $237,300 | $55,000 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $237,300 | $55,000 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $280,600 | $55,000 | $225,600 |
| 2022 | $8,458 | $280,600 | $55,000 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $10 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $61 | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map