NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1025 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837

Estimated Value: $993,863 - $1,076,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,800 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2020

Last sale price $635,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,520 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Casual elegance in this custom designed Keuka Lake home with spacious yard and 75' lakefront! Light and bright Florida room, gas fireplace in the cathedral ceiling living room, master suite with jacuzzi bath and shower on 1st floor, plus laundry and office! Finished walkup attic for additional living space. Full finished basement with 2 bedrooms and bath plus large entertaining area. Beach house on the shore for relaxing and watching the sunset! It doesn't get any better than this on Keuka Lake! Property in excellent condition throughout!! Come and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Curbeau

Listing by Curbeau Realty Inc. License #30CU0757437 Listed on: 08/27/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Smith

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401285423

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,081

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x194

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • The river is a source of water for the property
  • The lake is a source of water for the property
  • Propane Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 572000-117-034-0001-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,081

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Views
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Water Body Name: Keuka Lake
  • Directions: Approx 10 miles South of Penn Yan on lower East Lake Rd
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Home Office, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Lake, River

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penn Yan

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 572000-117-034-0001-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X194
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9081.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Hofschneider Robert L and Hofschneider Karen
List Price
$569,500
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
$65,500
11.5%
Current Estimated Value
$1,040,466

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$405,466
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,629
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,837

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Langtry Kristy L $635,000 None Available
Langtry Kristy L $635,000 None Available
Langtry Kristy L $635,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Langtry Kristy L $508,000
Closed Langtry Kristy L $508,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $635,000 +11.5% $227 / Sq Ft
08/30/2020 08/30/20 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2020 08/27/20 For Sale $569,500 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,593 $768,000 $269,800 $498,200
2024 $10,924 $728,800 $269,800 $459,000
2023 $109 $590,000 $270,000 $320,000
2022 $11,184 $590,000 $270,000 $320,000
2021 $11,054 $590,000 $270,000 $320,000
2020 $9,327 $465,000 $229,000 $236,000
2019 $9,160 $465,000 $229,000 $236,000
2018 $9,160 $460,000 $229,000 $231,000
2017 $10,030 $480,000 $248,000 $232,000
2016 $10,177 $480,000 $248,000 $232,000
2015 -- $480,000 $248,000 $232,000
2014 -- $475,000 $205,000 $270,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1289364

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 572000-117-034-0001-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.