Seller's Agent in 2022
Glen Yutzy
Glenworth Realty Company
(417) 767-4345
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $343,000
Immaculate 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home In Great Neighborhood With Large Family Room w/ Brick Fireplace, Formal Living Room Leading To Formal Dining Area, Kitchen w/ Side By Side Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range & Dining Area. New Roof & Hvac. Well Kept
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Glenworth Realty Company License #2000150358 Listed on: 04/01/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Ashley | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $39,020 | $9,230 | $29,790 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $36,270 | $7,960 | $28,310 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $36,270 | $7,960 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $34,180 | $7,960 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $34,180 | $7,960 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $30,440 | $7,960 | $22,480 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $30,440 | $7,960 | $22,480 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $23,850 | $6,140 | $17,710 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $23,890 | $6,140 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $23,890 | $6,140 | $17,750 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $23,890 | $6,140 | $17,750 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $23,150 | $6,140 | $17,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Glen Yutzy
Glenworth Realty Company
(417) 767-4345
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Penny Jackson
Keller Williams Realty
s
Buyer's Agent in 2022
somo.rets.703500681
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60213748
APN: 18-24-401-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.