1025 E Midway Blvd Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,194 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $610,299, approximately $222 per square foot. 1025 E Midway Blvd is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Hart Dana E
Bought by
Casias Robert A and Casias Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,869
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Feldpusch Michael
Bought by
Hart Dana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Ferebee John E and Ferebee Jonell B
Bought by
Feldpusch Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casias Robert A | $420,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hart Dana E | $200,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Feldpusch Michael | $230,000 | Fahtco | |
| -- | $196,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,500 | -- | |
| -- | $99,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casias Robert A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Dana E | $194,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Feldpusch Michael | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $36,810 | $7,840 | $28,970 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $37,480 | $7,240 | $30,240 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $42,700 | $8,250 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $28,050 | $5,440 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $28,860 | $5,600 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $26,680 | $5,290 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $26,860 | $5,320 | $21,540 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $21,970 | $4,190 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $24,300 | $4,640 | $19,660 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $19,410 | $4,640 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $16,420 | $4,910 | $11,510 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $16,420 | $4,910 | $11,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map