1025 E Rain Tree Rd Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Munds Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
230
Sq Ft
$3,899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Rain Tree Rd, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $896,728, approximately $3,898 per square foot. 1025 E Rain Tree Rd is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Lura Kinsey Elementary School and Flagstaff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Vogrin John and Vogrin Darla M
Bought by
Vogrin Darla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,159
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Heinle Robert G and Heinle Jean C
Bought by
Rathbun William A and Rathbun Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogrin Darla M | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Vogrin Darla M | $375,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Rathbun William A | $179,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogrin Darla M | $300,000 | |