Estimated Value: $127,911 - $160,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Wilson St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $140,978, approximately $104 per square foot. 1025 E Wilson St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Palmerton Melvin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmerton Melvin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $37,980 | $6,060 | $31,920 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $37,980 | $6,060 | $31,920 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $30,840 | $6,300 | $24,540 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $30,840 | $6,300 | $24,540 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $30,840 | $6,300 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $866 | $25,690 | $5,250 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $856 | $25,690 | $5,250 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $427 | $25,690 | $5,250 | $20,440 |
| 2017 | $718 | $22,930 | $5,250 | $17,680 |
| 2016 | $686 | $22,930 | $5,250 | $17,680 |
| 2015 | $714 | $22,930 | $5,250 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $714 | $22,930 | $5,250 | $17,680 |
| 2013 | $717 | $22,930 | $5,250 | $17,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map