1025 Front St Mobile, AL 36610
Estimated Value: $67,622 - $127,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Front St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $99,156, approximately $55 per square foot. 1025 Front St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Whitley Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Commonwealth National Bank
Bought by
Smith Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Brown Harold J
Bought by
Commonwealth National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1999
Sold by
Floretta Harris
Bought by
Brown Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Paul | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Commonwealth National Bank | $74,750 | None Available | |
| Commonwealth National Bank | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Brown Peggy | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $14,420 | $1,000 | $13,420 |
| 2024 | $926 | $14,400 | $780 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $15,800 | $940 | $14,860 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $15,960 | $940 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $15,940 | $940 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $17,060 | $1,100 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $17,680 | $1,100 | $16,580 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $18,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,104 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map