$2,300 Per Month

1025 Gardenview Loop Unit 301 Woodbridge, VA 22191

Marumsco Hills Neighborhood
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
1996 Built

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Balcony
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to 1025 Gardenview Loop Unit 301, a wonderful top floor unit in Woodbridge’s popular Summerhouse Condo. It is a Potomac Loft model - one of the biggest models in the complex! It's been freshly painted throughout and brand-new carpeting was installed. The entryway and dining room have new wood floors and a stylish chandelier. The kitchen is open to the family and dining rooms and also features new stainless appliances, cute lighting fixture, and modern white cabinetry. This model is also one of the only ones to have a gas fireplace and mantel on the main level! The spacious family room has a soaring vaulted ceiling and a sliding glass door leading to the balcony. There are 2 generously sized bedrooms on the main level - one of them has a walk-in closet! In addition, there are 2 full baths. The upper loft level is the 3rd bedroom that overlooks the family room, has a full washer and dryer, and has a full bath. Enjoy the nice balcony off of the main level. Located in close proximity to the historic Occoquan and Stoneridge Shopping Center, you'll have easy access to a variety of amenities and entertainment options. With immediate access to I-95, commuting is a breeze. Additionally, you'll find Potomac Mills and other shops just 10 minutes away, making shopping and dining experiences a delight.

Listing Agent

Cindy Schneider

(703) 313-6499 CINDY.SCHNEIDER@LongandFoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7033136499 License #0225136582 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

• Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 4/15/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8392-34-6534.03

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Summerhouse Condo Subdivision, Potomac Loft Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-04-15
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2300.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Unit/Flat
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Stove
  • Entry Floor: 3
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Full Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1234
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1234
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1234
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1

• Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony
  • Zoning: R16

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8392-34-6534.03

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $2,200 -4.3% $2 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 For Rent $2,400 +4.3% --
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Price Changed $2,300 -3.2% $2 / Sq Ft
01/25/2024 01/25/24 For Rent $2,375 0.0% --
01/25/2024 01/25/24 Off Market $2,375 -- --
01/24/2024 01/24/24 For Rent $2,375 0.0% --
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2023 11/12/23 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Sale $270,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2117246

Bright MLS

APN: 8392-34-6534.03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.