1025 Hogback Dr Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Hogback Dr, Blue Ridge, GA 30513 and is currently estimated at $989,079, approximately $560 per square foot. 1025 Hogback Dr is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Frame David L
Bought by
Newkirk Thomas T and Frame Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Griffies John W
Bought by
Frame David L and Frame Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald James F
Bought by
Griffies John W and Griffies John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Anderson J and Anderson
Bought by
Mcdonald James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk Thomas T | $750,000 | -- | |
| Frame David L | $575,000 | -- | |
| Griffies John W | $337,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald James F | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $267,190 | $66,169 | $201,021 |
| 2024 | $24 | $267,190 | $66,169 | $201,021 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $218,297 | $58,026 | $160,272 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $220,595 | $58,026 | $162,569 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $174,464 | $55,379 | $119,085 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $174,464 | $55,379 | $119,085 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $174,464 | $55,379 | $119,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map