Estimated Value: $313,952 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Karlaney Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $331,238, approximately $144 per square foot. 1025 Karlaney Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Stione Fred B
Bought by
Coughlin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$59,141
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,097
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coughlin Lisa | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coughlin Lisa | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $995 | $7,298 | $2,072 | $5,226 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $7,298 | $2,072 | $5,226 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $7,298 | $2,072 | $5,226 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $7,298 | $2,072 | $5,226 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $6,623 | $2,080 | $4,543 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $6,623 | $2,080 | $4,543 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $6,623 | $2,080 | $4,543 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $6,622 | $2,080 | $4,542 |
| 2014 | $805 | $6,399 | $1,600 | $4,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $1,600 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map