Seller's Agent in 2025
Shayne Barney
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY
(435) 680-1996
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $701,000
welcome to your own private in-town oasis. Tucked away off a quiet cul-de-sac, this .73 acre wooded estate comes with trees and birds of every kind and the occasional fox at no extra charge. There is endless potential here.
The home and detached one bedroom casita have been completely remodeled in 2024 and include new LVP, carpet, kitchen, bathrooms, windows, roof and more. Water rights are included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY License #5469278-PB Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staples Jeffrey | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Roc Investments Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Riverwalk Chateau Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mayoros James L | -- | -- | |
| Riverwalk Chateau Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayoros Allison | -- | -- | |
| Barney Shayne C | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Barney Shayne C | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Barney Shayne C | -- | Southern Utah Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staples Jeffrey | $548,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $520,500 | $108,000 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $962 | $143,715 | $56,100 | $87,615 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $143,550 | $56,100 | $87,450 |
| 2021 | $922 | $193,200 | $78,000 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $900 | $177,600 | $72,000 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $847 | $163,300 | $72,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $842 | $81,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $68,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $670 | $57,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $57,585 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shayne Barney
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY
(435) 680-1996
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
RICK LEWIS
RE/MAX
(435) 229-1300
63 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-262452
APN: 0032741
Ask me questions while you tour the home.