1025 Post Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Post Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $445,446, approximately $244 per square foot. 1025 Post Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Mrotek Dale L and Mrotek Lynn Renee
Bought by
Mrotek Dale L and Mrotek Lynn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrotek Dale L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,760 | $343,500 | $105,000 | $238,500 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $343,500 | $105,000 | $238,500 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $237,300 | $100,000 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $237,300 | $100,000 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $237,300 | $100,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $237,300 | $100,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,586 | $235,500 | $110,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $235,500 | $110,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $235,500 | $110,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $235,500 | $110,000 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $235,500 | $110,000 | $125,500 |
| 2013 | $3,776 | $235,500 | $110,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map