1025 Riggins Mill Rd Cary, NC 27519
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,013,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Riggins Mill Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $961,822, approximately $276 per square foot. 1025 Riggins Mill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Highcroft Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cole Charles A and Cole Rebecca B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,095
Outstanding Balance
$192,903
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$768,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Charles A | $408,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Charles A | $287,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $864,117 | $240,000 | $624,117 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $864,117 | $240,000 | $624,117 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $534,708 | $110,000 | $424,708 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $534,708 | $110,000 | $424,708 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $534,708 | $110,000 | $424,708 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $534,708 | $110,000 | $424,708 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $456,264 | $110,000 | $346,264 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $456,264 | $110,000 | $346,264 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $456,264 | $110,000 | $346,264 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $456,264 | $110,000 | $346,264 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $407,318 | $114,000 | $293,318 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $407,318 | $114,000 | $293,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map