NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,700 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2018

Last sale price $233,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,468 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

This open-concept 3-bedroom home was recently fully renovated: fresh paint and newer flooring/carpet, new light fixtures, roof, remodeled bathroom and updated kitchen. Brand new furnace (2017) and smart upgrades include thermostat and Ring doorbell. Lower level includes laundry (with new washer/dryer), storage closets, a large rec room and is stubbed for a bathroom. You’ll also love the walkout back patio and the fenced-in backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chanell Abing

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #82404-94 Listed on: 03/16/2018

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Huibregtse

First Weber Inc License #50649-90

First Weber Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,494

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

• Architecture: Raised Ranch
  • Items Excluded: Seller's personal property
  • Items Included: Range/oven, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, washer/dryer, water softener, all window coverings
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 165.84
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1405
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 295
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X12, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X8, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room, Dimensions: 22X12, On Level: L
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 12X6, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Partially finished, Stubbed for Bathroom
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl, Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Side
  • High School: Sun Prairie East
  • Middle School: Prairie View
  • School District: Sun Prairie

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.24
  • Zoning: Res
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4494
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$233,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.88%
Current Estimated Value
$357,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$124,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Outstanding Balance
$178,604
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2017
Closed on
May 11, 2017
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$211,460
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2015
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-4.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.04%
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2015
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
List Price
$132,000
Sold Price
$127,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-3.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
177.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Michelle K Kutzleb and Augello Robert J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Wewetzer Karen M and Kalinoski Karen M
Bought by
Kutzleb Michelle K and Augello Robert J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
10.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Teuscher Nathaniel $233,000 --
Salata Noah J $218,000 None Available
Hall Joshua S -- Attorney
Lugatich Properties Llc $127,500 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- None Available
Kutzleb Michelle K $205,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Teuscher Nathaniel $209,700
Previous Owner Salata Noah J $211,460
Previous Owner Hall Joshua S $167,400
Previous Owner Kutzleb Michelle K $184,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Sold $233,000 -2.9% $137 / Sq Ft
03/25/2018 03/25/18 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2018 03/16/18 For Sale $239,900 +10.0% $141 / Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold $218,000 -3.1% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2017 02/25/17 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 For Sale $225,000 +21.0% $132 / Sq Ft
09/15/2015 09/15/15 Sold $186,000 -4.6% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 For Sale $194,900 +52.9% $115 / Sq Ft
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Sold $127,500 -3.4% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2015 04/06/15 For Sale $132,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,421 $312,600 $66,000 $246,600
2023 $5,631 $312,600 $66,000 $246,600
2022 $5,597 $250,900 $61,500 $189,400
2021 $5,499 $250,900 $61,500 $189,400
2020 $5,554 $250,900 $61,500 $189,400
2019 $5,125 $204,400 $49,300 $155,100
2018 $4,722 $204,400 $49,300 $155,100
2017 $4,494 $204,400 $49,300 $155,100
2016 $4,185 $172,000 $43,100 $128,900
2015 $4,051 $172,000 $43,100 $128,900
2014 $4,341 $171,400 $43,100 $128,300
2013 $4,040 $171,400 $43,100 $128,300

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1825028

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0811-071-0485-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.