1025 Roberts St Gilson, IL 61436
Estimated Value: $42,252 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Roberts St, Gilson, IL 61436 and is currently estimated at $76,313, approximately $93 per square foot. 1025 Roberts St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mable Woolsey Elementary School, Knoxville Junior High School, and Knoxville Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $9,620 | $1,220 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $8,680 | $1,100 | $7,580 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,260 | $1,050 | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $605 | $7,870 | $1,000 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $605 | $7,640 | $970 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $605 | $7,640 | $970 | $6,670 |
| 2018 | $609 | $7,640 | $970 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $613 | $7,640 | $970 | $6,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,640 | $970 | $6,670 |
| 2013 | $597 | $7,490 | $950 | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map