1025 Snead Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Snead Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $406,821, approximately $185 per square foot. 1025 Snead Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Hillpoint Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,362 | $365,600 | $85,000 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $353,900 | $85,000 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $341,300 | $85,000 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $3,336 | $306,100 | $85,000 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $278,900 | $78,500 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $261,700 | $78,500 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $248,200 | $78,500 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $248,900 | $78,500 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $248,900 | $78,500 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $248,900 | $78,500 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $235,800 | $65,400 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $235,800 | $65,400 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map