1025 Stillbrook Rd Pensacola, FL 32514
Estimated Value: $234,476 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Stillbrook Rd, Pensacola, FL 32514 and is currently estimated at $282,369, approximately $168 per square foot. 1025 Stillbrook Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including L.D. McArthur Elementary School, Ferry Pass Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Buck Steven Lee and Buck Nancy Gilmore
Bought by
Buck Steven Lee and Buck Nancy Glimore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Buck Steven Lee Life Est Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Steven Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Steven Lee Life Est Nancy | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $218,887 | $40,000 | $178,887 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $219,772 | $40,000 | $179,772 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $174,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $177,045 | $23,000 | $154,045 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $144,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $130,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $123,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $116,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $107,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $102,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $101,187 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map