1025 Thomas Ct Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Thomas Ct, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $230,732. 1025 Thomas Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $81,850 | $9,350 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | $5,645 | $74,550 | $8,520 | $66,030 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $66,500 | $7,600 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $59,380 | $6,790 | $52,590 |
| 2021 | $4,863 | $55,440 | $6,340 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $53,570 | $6,130 | $47,440 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $51,460 | $5,890 | $45,570 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $48,830 | $5,590 | $43,240 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $47,590 | $5,450 | $42,140 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $47,590 | $5,450 | $42,140 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $47,590 | $5,450 | $42,140 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $47,590 | $5,450 | $42,140 |
| 2013 | $4,210 | $48,120 | $5,510 | $42,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map