1025 W 10th St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 W 10th St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $106,439, approximately $81 per square foot. 1025 W 10th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Admiral King Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $719 | $27,237 | $4,536 | $22,701 |
| 2023 | $494 | $18,760 | $4,106 | $14,655 |
| 2022 | $511 | $18,760 | $4,106 | $14,655 |
| 2021 | $511 | $18,760 | $4,106 | $14,655 |
| 2020 | $461 | $16,590 | $3,630 | $12,960 |
| 2019 | $458 | $16,590 | $3,630 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $458 | $16,590 | $3,630 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $401 | $15,220 | $4,080 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $398 | $15,220 | $4,080 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $375 | $15,220 | $4,080 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $309 | $14,090 | $3,780 | $10,310 |
| 2013 | $307 | $14,090 | $3,780 | $10,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map