1025 W Everett Rd Lake Forest, IL 60045
Estimated Value: $5,797,493
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 W Everett Rd, Lake Forest, IL 60045 and is currently estimated at $5,797,493. 1025 W Everett Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Everett Elementary School, Deer Path Middle School East, and Lake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
K Richard Kendler Revocable Trust
Bought by
1025 Everett Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,325,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Kendler K Richard
Bought by
Kendler K Richard and K Richard Kendler Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Kendler K Richard and Kendler Patricia
Bought by
Kendler K Richard and Kendler Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
The Richard Kendler Company
Bought by
Kendler K Richard and Kendler Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Harris Bank Libertyville
Bought by
The Richard Kendler Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1025 Everett Road Llc | $2,725,000 | None Available | |
| Kendler K Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Kendler K Richard | -- | St | |
| Kendler K Richard | -- | -- | |
| The Richard Kendler Company | -- | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 1025 Everett Road Llc | $2,325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendler K Richard | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Richard Kendler Company | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,015 | $811,213 | $115,847 | $695,366 |
| 2024 | $46,459 | $773,763 | $110,499 | $663,264 |
| 2023 | $45,475 | $742,575 | $106,045 | $636,530 |
| 2022 | $45,475 | $757,487 | $123,137 | $634,350 |
| 2021 | $43,016 | $730,320 | $118,721 | $611,599 |
| 2020 | $41,899 | $731,857 | $118,971 | $612,886 |
| 2019 | $40,506 | $730,615 | $118,769 | $611,846 |
| 2018 | $37,101 | $710,509 | $115,501 | $595,008 |
| 2017 | $36,746 | $708,243 | $115,133 | $593,110 |
| 2016 | $35,644 | $681,461 | $110,779 | $570,682 |
| 2015 | $35,156 | $640,290 | $104,086 | $536,204 |
| 2014 | $35,370 | $651,893 | $105,972 | $545,921 |
| 2012 | $34,133 | $646,142 | $105,037 | $541,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map