1025 Willoby Ln Unit 1 Elgin, IL 60120
Cobblers Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,776 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Willoby Ln Unit 1, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $474,194, approximately $202 per square foot. 1025 Willoby Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Oakmont Associates Inc
Bought by
Cochard Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Monserrate James
Bought by
Oakmont Associates Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochard Christopher M | $230,000 | Premier Title | |
| Oakmont Associates Inc | -- | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cochard Christopher M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,969 | $42,000 | $8,611 | $33,389 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $31,000 | $7,535 | $23,465 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $31,000 | $7,535 | $23,465 |
| 2022 | $7,715 | $31,000 | $7,535 | $23,465 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $25,220 | $4,843 | $20,377 |
| 2020 | $7,574 | $25,220 | $4,843 | $20,377 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $28,023 | $4,843 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $7,860 | $26,568 | $4,305 | $22,263 |
| 2017 | $7,855 | $26,568 | $4,305 | $22,263 |
| 2016 | $7,671 | $26,568 | $4,305 | $22,263 |
| 2015 | $7,770 | $24,739 | $3,767 | $20,972 |
| 2014 | $7,544 | $24,739 | $3,767 | $20,972 |
| 2013 | $7,277 | $24,739 | $3,767 | $20,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map