1025 Wisner St Mount Morris, MI 48458
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $119,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Wisner St, Mount Morris, MI 48458 and is currently estimated at $86,375, approximately $132 per square foot. 1025 Wisner St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Bixby Richard Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Loomis Nathan J
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bixby Richard Todd | $6,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $41,979 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |