Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Rios
RE/MAX
(815) 272-5570
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,693 - $207,000
Recently updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features an open-concept living room and kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy a walk-up attic offering great potential for additional space, plus a full basement ideal for storage. Conveniently located just steps from the elementary school and close to parks, and public transportation. With low property taxes and thoughtful updates throughout, this home is a smart and affordable choice for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. A must-see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Aldo | $204,900 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Minnie | $71,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Weight James | $16,166 | -- | |
| Cothran Louella H | -- | -- | |
| Cothran Louella H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Aldo | $7,500 | |
| Open | Herrera Aldo | $201,188 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $204,500 | +2.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -3.9% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -1.4% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $211,000 | -2.8% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $217,000 | -0.9% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,335 | $33,920 | $3,763 | $30,157 |
| 2023 | $2,171 | $30,137 | $3,343 | $26,794 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $27,261 | $3,024 | $24,237 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $25,461 | $2,824 | $22,637 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $24,180 | $2,682 | $21,498 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $22,473 | $2,493 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $20,766 | $2,304 | $18,462 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $18,880 | $2,095 | $16,785 |
| 2016 | $1,868 | $17,384 | $1,920 | $15,464 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $16,300 | $1,800 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $16,250 | $1,800 | $14,450 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $16,948 | $2,014 | $14,934 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrea Rios
RE/MAX
(815) 272-5570
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Wober
Mid-America Realty & Investment
(630) 205-5637
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12378927
APN: 30-07-02-126-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.