10250 Anger Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $181,319 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10250 Anger Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $238,830, approximately $201 per square foot. 10250 Anger Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Deadman Cheryl
Bought by
Worrall Jeffery L and Worrall Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrall Jeffery L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $92,900 | $5,900 | $87,000 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $85,100 | $4,300 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $513 | $82,500 | $3,900 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $819 | $68,200 | $2,600 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $513 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $506 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map