10250 Sharon Valley Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $140,547 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10250 Sharon Valley Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $170,387, approximately $124 per square foot. 10250 Sharon Valley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Brown John
Bought by
Beveridge Lisha and Hurd Johnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1986
Sold by
Brown John
Bought by
Brown Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beveridge Lisha | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $60,100 | $7,800 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $7 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $692 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $920 | $34,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $33,178 | $4,160 | $29,018 |
| 2015 | $851 | $28,481 | $28,481 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $28,498 | $28,498 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,498 | $28,498 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map