10251 Limeridge Rd Mantua, OH 44255
Estimated Value: $243,925 - $363,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10251 Limeridge Rd, Mantua, OH 44255 and is currently estimated at $318,642, approximately $139 per square foot. 10251 Limeridge Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including James A. Garfield Elementary School, James A. Garfield Middle School, and James A. Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Wyglendowski Susan and Wyglendowski Michael
Bought by
Wyglendowski Michael and Wyglendowski Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Sas Lucy F
Bought by
Wyglendowski Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1987
Bought by
Wyglendowski Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyglendowski Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wyglendowski Susan | -- | -- | |
| Wyglendowski Michael | $36,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $75,890 | $16,140 | $59,750 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $75,890 | $16,140 | $59,750 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $58,100 | $12,880 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $58,100 | $12,880 | $45,220 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $58,100 | $12,880 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $50,260 | $12,250 | $38,010 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $50,260 | $12,250 | $38,010 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $44,560 | $12,250 | $32,310 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $44,560 | $12,250 | $32,310 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $44,560 | $12,250 | $32,310 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $44,560 | $12,250 | $32,310 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $44,560 | $12,250 | $32,310 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $44,560 | $12,250 | $32,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map