10253 Collard Dr Lakeview, MI 48850
Estimated Value: $279,496 - $496,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10253 Collard Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850 and is currently estimated at $396,374, approximately $202 per square foot. 10253 Collard Dr is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Mccoy Curt A and Mccoy Robin
Bought by
Mccoy Curt A and Mccoy Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Cobel Scott
Bought by
Newell George C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Curt A | -- | None Available | |
| Newell George C | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $124,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map