10256 N 400 W Wheatfield, IN 46392
Walker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,115 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10256 N 400 W, Wheatfield, IN 46392 and is currently estimated at $376,029, approximately $222 per square foot. 10256 N 400 W is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Kankakee Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Miranda Ray and Miranda Patricia Ann
Bought by
Poortenga Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poortenga Linda | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $288,900 | $38,000 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $264,900 | $33,000 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $242,300 | $33,000 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $223,700 | $30,000 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $203,100 | $28,500 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $194,100 | $26,000 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $188,600 | $26,000 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $968 | $184,600 | $26,000 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $179,000 | $26,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $207 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $26 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map