10257 Copper Cloud Dr Reno, NV 89511
Arrowcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10257 Copper Cloud Dr, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $503,311. 10257 Copper Cloud Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Ted Hunsburger Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Southwest Pointe Associates Llc
Bought by
Dermody Michael C and The Michael C Dermody Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dermody Michael C | $112,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $113,265 | $112,000 | $1,265 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $102,824 | $101,500 | $1,324 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $93,940 | $92,750 | $1,190 |
| 2022 | $946 | $79,760 | $78,750 | $1,010 |
| 2021 | $876 | $53,511 | $52,500 | $1,011 |
| 2020 | $822 | $51,783 | $50,750 | $1,033 |
| 2019 | $783 | $46,511 | $45,500 | $1,011 |
| 2018 | $747 | $44,754 | $43,750 | $1,004 |
| 2017 | $717 | $41,263 | $40,250 | $1,013 |
| 2016 | $699 | $32,508 | $31,500 | $1,008 |
| 2015 | $174 | $29,028 | $28,000 | $1,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,421 | $24,500 | $921 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,151 | $19,250 | $901 |
Source: Public Records
Map