10257 Dan Ct Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $910,000 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,334
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10257 Dan Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $951,645, approximately $285 per square foot. 10257 Dan Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Redstone Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Davy Robert M and Davy Zona M
Bought by
Post Nga T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Post Nga T
Bought by
Nga T Post Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Rickles G David G and Rickles Shauna G
Bought by
Davy Robert M and Davy Zona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Rickles G David G and Rickles Shauna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,350
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Shea Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Nga T | $402,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Nga T Post Revocable Trust | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Davy Robert M | $430,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Rickles G David G | $332,224 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $370,600 | -- | |
| Shea Homes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davy Robert M | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickles G David G | $282,350 | |
| Closed | Davy Robert M | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $60,650 | $12,460 | $48,190 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $64,410 | $13,070 | $51,340 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $64,410 | $13,070 | $51,340 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $46,310 | $9,500 | $36,810 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $46,310 | $9,500 | $36,810 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $43,130 | $8,750 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $43,130 | $8,750 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $41,840 | $8,470 | $33,370 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $41,840 | $8,470 | $33,370 |
| 2016 | $3,560 | $40,600 | $8,400 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $40,600 | $8,400 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $34,420 | $7,320 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map