D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Doug Prigge
New Concept Realty LTD
(419) 966-6584
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $233,000
Come Enjoy Country Living with this 4 bedroom/2 bath Home. Great size eat-in kitchen with plenty of cupboard and countertop space. Lots of updates in last 10 years including Furnace, central air, most windows, wiring, septic, plumbing, exterior doors, some flooring, vanity and sink in bathroom down stairs, appliances.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Concept Realty LTD License #2017004027 Listed on: 10/30/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Orbe Jose L | $111,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- | |
| Morman Mark A | $42,500 | Attorney | |
| Sky Bank | $40,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Orbe Jose L | $112,121 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $111,000 | -3.4% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2020 03/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2020 01/19/20 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -4.2% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $38,580 | $4,100 | $34,480 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $38,580 | $4,100 | $34,480 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $32,420 | $3,210 | $29,210 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $32,421 | $3,210 | $29,211 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $32,420 | $3,210 | $29,210 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $23,660 | $2,680 | $20,980 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $29,970 | $3,210 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $29,970 | $3,210 | $26,760 |
| 2017 | $831 | $29,970 | $3,210 | $26,760 |
| 2016 | $831 | $23,660 | $2,680 | $20,980 |
| 2015 | $833 | $23,660 | $2,680 | $20,980 |
| 2014 | $812 | $23,660 | $2,680 | $20,980 |
| 2013 | $778 | $22,190 | $2,680 | $19,510 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Doug Prigge
New Concept Realty LTD
(419) 966-6584
84 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jill Prigge
New Concept Realty LTD
(419) 786-9597
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Doug Finney
Key Realty
(419) 306-9853
97 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6047217
APN: 18-012090-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.