10259 E Diamond Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,485 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10259 E Diamond Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $373,871, approximately $285 per square foot. 10259 E Diamond Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Foreman Mark
Bought by
Moyers Gerald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,879
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$318,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Dietz Crane Homes Llc
Bought by
Foreman Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,450
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Parkwood Ranch Llc
Bought by
Dietz Crane Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyers Gerald P | $126,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Foreman Mark | $109,495 | -- | |
| Dietz Crane Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dietz Crane Builders Llc | $29,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyers Gerald P | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Mark | $112,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Dietz Crane Builders Llc | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $14,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $13,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $12,700 | $2,540 | $10,160 |
| 2015 | $967 | $12,010 | $2,400 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map