1026 Academy Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 Academy Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $281,985, approximately $108 per square foot. 1026 Academy Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Westbrook Karmen Y and Westbrook Lorne C
Bought by
Westbrook Lorne C and Westbrook Karmen Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,720
Outstanding Balance
$106,798
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Big Move Properties Llc
Bought by
Robinson Karmen Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Big Move Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Myatt Rosemary
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Franz Richard H and Franz Alicia
Bought by
Myatt Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Lorne C | -- | Lsi | |
| Robinson Karmen Y | $155,500 | Attorney | |
| Big Move Properties Llc | $49,900 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $57,000 | None Available | |
| Myatt Rosemary | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westbrook Lorne C | $146,720 | |
| Closed | Robinson Karmen Y | $155,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Myatt Rosemary | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $80,875 | $5,373 | $75,502 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $80,875 | $5,373 | $75,502 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $77,617 | $5,373 | $72,244 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $46,152 | $5,338 | $40,814 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $46,152 | $5,338 | $40,814 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $46,152 | $5,338 | $40,814 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $41,955 | $4,851 | $37,104 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $41,955 | $4,851 | $37,104 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $41,955 | $4,851 | $37,104 |
| 2016 | $964 | $41,273 | $5,184 | $36,089 |
| 2015 | $870 | $41,273 | $5,184 | $36,089 |
| 2014 | $876 | $41,273 | $5,184 | $36,089 |
| 2013 | $1,011 | $46,901 | $5,891 | $41,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map