$450,000

Estimated payment $2,538/month

Total Views 3,542
1.4 Acres
$321,429 Price per Acre
60,984 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Riverfront opportunities this close to town are rare. With more than 140 feet of river frontage, this unique property offers a blend of character, utility, and income potential. Improvements include a tennis court, a functioning septic system, and a historic Senator’s train car that is currently operating as a highly successful two-bedroom, one-bath Airbnb. Whether you are looking for a one-of-a-kind investment property, a private getaway, or a truly memorable place to own along the river, this property is packed with potential.

Listing Agent

Ray Brasier

BRASIER REALTY License #RECA14650 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,616

Lot Details

  • 1.4 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront
  • Property is zoned General Use District - 1

Schools

  • Wood River Elementary School
  • Ryan Middle School
  • West Valley High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 466832

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,616

Lot Details

1.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LAND
  • Type: RESIDENTIAL
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 7.31
  • Subd Township Range: Murkowski Acres
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 61583
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Geo Subdivision: AK
  • Lot Tax Lot: 4
  • Mill Rate: 15.199
  • Number Of Acres: 1.4
  • Zoning: General Use District - 1
  • Zoning Overlay: Unknown
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.9 Acres

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1615.72
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 466832

Multi Family

  • Multi Family: Yes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wood River
  • Senior High School: West Valley
  • Middle School: Ryan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,616 $106,304 $87,756 $18,548
2024 $1,605 $106,325 $87,756 $18,569
2023 $1,594 $106,347 $87,756 $18,591
2022 $1,716 $102,216 $87,756 $14,460
2021 $1,896 $102,253 $87,756 $14,497
2020 $1,913 $102,291 $87,756 $14,535
2019 $1,899 $102,328 $87,756 $14,572
2018 $1,774 $102,366 $87,756 $14,610
2017 $1,659 $102,403 $87,756 $14,647
2016 $1,607 $102,441 $87,756 $14,685
2015 $1,503 $102,478 $87,756 $14,722
2014 $1,503 $102,516 $87,756 $14,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $450,000 -- --
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $325,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 159858

Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

APN: 466832

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.